Leinster Senior League

News

LSL Fixtures - Thurs 18th to Weds 24th August

Author:  Derek McKenna

Published:  about 21 hours ago

Views:  4710+

Thursday 18th August

Senior Sun

Malahide United v Bluebell United, GANNON PARK, 7.45 pm, Derek Rooney Declan Reale Damien Tolan;

Friday 19th August

Senior Sun

Maynooth University Town v Glebe North FC, NUIM Astro, 8.00 pm, Owen Murphy Dave Gallagher Sean O Connor;

Senior 1 Sun

St. Pats CY v Edenderry Town FC, Irishtown Stadium Astro, 7.30 pm, OFF Adam Conroy Paul Tuite Thomas Nolan; Cherry Orchard v Tolka Rovers, Elmdale, 8.00 pm, Peter Mahoney Dave Pender Mick Hughes; Kilbarrack Utd v Skerries Town FC, Greendale road, 7.30 pm, Liam McGuirk Derek Rooney Brian Lawless; Swords Celtic v Collinstown, Balheary Reservoir, 8.00 pm, Declan Reale Dylan Armstrong Dylan Redmond;

Div 1A Sun

Arklow Town v Ayrfield United, Travers Insurances Park, 7.45 pm, Brian Tracey Brian Whelan Pat Kavanagh; Inchicore Athletic FC v Leixlip United, Bernard Curtis park, 8.00 pm, Stuart Marry Anto Carey Aidan Moore; Usher Celtic v St John Bosco, Grangegorman, 7.30 pm, Chris Daly Endrit Malaveki Daragh Donovan; Templeogue United FC v Castleknock Celtic., Tymon Park, 7.45 pm, Sean Boyd Declan Troy Leo Linnie;

Div 1B Sun

Sheriff YC v Dunboyne Afc, Clontarf All Weather, 7.30 pm, Andrew Cleary Besim Bajrami Graham McCarthy; Hartstown Huntstown v Ardmore Rovers, Hartstown Park, 7.45 pm, Andrew Murphy Ronan Daly Brendan Coghlan; Tullamore Town v TEK United, Leah Victoria Park, 8.00 pm, Pat Donnolly Kevin Byrne Karl O Shea; Oliver Bond Celtic v Rush Athletic FC, Grange Gorman, 7.45 pm, Jason Ray Eamonn Connolly Glenn Miller; Ballyfermot United SSC v Drogheda Town Fc, SDFL, 8.00 pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Padraig Marsh Paddy McNeil

Friday 19th August

Senior 1 Sun

Willow Park Football Club v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, DPD Park, 7.30 pm, Craig Donoghue Brendan Clarke Shane Bradshaw;

Sunday 21st August

Senior Sun

Kilnamanagh AFC v Killester Donnycarney, Ned Kelly Park, 11.00 am, Declan Troy Warren Beasley Thomas Nolan;

Senior 1 Sun

Glenville v Greystones Utd AFC, Palmerstown Community School, 11.00 am, Paula Brady Anthony Kearney Besim Bajrami;

Div 1A Sun

Dublin Bus fc v Portlaoise FC Coldcut, 11.00 am, Brian Tracey; Newtown Rangers v Newbridge Town, Farrell Pk, 11.00 am, Padraig Marsh OFF

Div 1B Sun

Finglas United Youth & Football v Larkview Boys, Larney Park, 11.00 Robert Redmond;

Tuesday 23rd August

Senior 1 Sun

Greystones Utd AFC v St. Pats CY, Archfield, 6.30 pm, OFF Craig Foley Brian Whelan Umre Akkilic; Edenderry Town FC v Willow Park Football Club, Paddy Maloney Park, 7.45 pm, Eddie Reilly Robert Redmond Warren Beasley; Tolka Rovers v Kilbarrack Utd, Frank Cooke Park, 7.45 pm, Paul Tuite Craig Donoghue Brendan Clarke; Collinstown v Glenville, Sdfl Astro, 8.00pm, Philip Russell Andrew Cleary Graham McCarthy; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Cherry Orchard, Killinarden Hill, 7.45 pm, Dave Gallagher Aidan Moore Shane Bradshaw ; Skerries Town FC v Swords Celtic, Park Lane, Skerries, 7.45 pm, John McCarthy Andrew Murphy Damien Tolan;

Div 1A Sun

Ayrfield United v Inchicore Athletic FC, Ayrfield Community Centre, 6.30 pm, Terry Murphy; Newtown Rangers v Castleknock Celtic, Farrell Pk, 6.30 pm, Ronan Daly OFF; Newbridge Town v Dublin Bus fc, Station Road, 7.45 pm, Endrit Malaveci Chris Daly Leo Linnie; Leixlip United v Arklow Town, Collinstown Leixlip Amenities Centre, 7.45 pm, Brian Lawless Claudiu Cimpoesu Jason Ray;

Wednesday 24th August

Div 1A Sun

St John Bosco v Templeogue United FC, Brickfield all weather, 8.00 pm, Anto Carey Owen Murphy Paddy McNeill; St. Kevin's Boys F.C. v Drumcondra Football Club, St. Aidan's CBS, 8.00 pm, Anthony Kearney Pat Donnolly Daragh Donovan; Portlaoise FC v Usher Celtic, Tues 23rd Rossleighan Park, 7.45, Dave Pender Liam McGuirk Stuart Marry;

Div 1B Sun

Dunboyne Afc v Hartstown Huntstown, Summerhill Road, Dunboyne, 6.30 pm, Karl O Shea; Drogheda Town Fc v Finglas United Youth & Football, Marian Park, 7.45 pm, Kevin Byrne John McCarthy Bobby Costello; Rush Athletic FC v Sheriff YC, St Catherines Park, 6.30 pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; TEK United v Oliver Bond Celtic, New Road, Stradbrook, 6.30 pm, Mick Hughes; Ardmore Rovers v Ballyfermot United SSC, WOLFE TONE COMMUNITY CENTRE, 6.30 pm, Umre Akkilic ;

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.clubzap.com © 2024