Leinster Senior League

News

LFA Junior Shield Rd 1 Sunday Section

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 1 year ago

Views:  2280+

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round Draw


(Matches to be played weekend of September 26 th )

Derry Rovers v Park Celtic Summerhill, Brians Park, 7-45, Fri Sept 24th

Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip United, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

Rossin Rovers v Kiltealy Celtic, venue tbc, 2.0

Gorey Rangers v Marks Celtic, Ramstown, 2.0

Lucan United v Wexford Bohs “C”, Airlie Heights, 11.0

McKelvey Celtic v Loughshinny United, Celtic Park, 7.30 Fri Sept 24th

Wayside Celtic v Forth Celtic, Jackson Park, 8.0, Fri Sept 24th

Daingean FC v Gorey Celtic, Daingean, 2.0

St Brendans United v Crossabeg FC, McCauley Park, 11.0

Ayrfield United v New Ross Town, Streamsville, 11.0

Trim Celtic v SVS FC, details to follow

Courtown Hibs v Evergreen 46 FC, Ballinakeeloge, 11.0

Coolraine “B” v Knocklyon United, Durrow, 12.0

Inter Malahide v Caim United, details to follow

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers, Crossabeg Ballymurn Centre, 11.0

Rathcoole Boys v Mullingar Celtic OFF

Cushinstown AFC v Cloneygowan Celtic, Terrerath Comm Centre, 2.0

Monasterevin AFC v Baldoyle United OFF (Walkover to Baldoyle)

Mountmellick United v Naas AFC, Conor Davis Park, 11.0

Verona FC v Shamrock Rovers, details to follow

Killenagh Wan v Wexford Celtic, Ballygarrett, 11.0

Wexford Bohs “B” v Raharney United “B”, Drinagh, 2.0

Clontarf FC v Tullaroan AFC, details to follow

Newpark AFC v Birr Town, The Fen, Newpark, 2.0

Valley Park United v St Johns AFC, Plunkett Avenue, 11.0

Maryborough FC v Enfield Celtic, Portlaoise Leisure Centre, 2.0

Ardmore Rovers v Stradbally Town, Ballywaltrim Park, 11.0

St Itas AFC (Div 3) v St Josephs AFC, Ballymastone, 2.0

Corach Ramblers v Woodlawn AFC, Danescastle, 2.0

Bridge Rovers v Clonmore Riverside FC, Castlebridge, 2.0

St Carthages FC v Swords Celtic, Boora Comm Centre, 11.0

St Josephs “B” v St Aengus FC, Kilmuckridge, 2.0

Clara Town v Grange Woodbine, Stanley O Hara Park, 11.0

Duncannon FC v Our Lady of Victory, Mersheen, 2.0

Spartak Dynamo v Portmarnock AFC, Marlay Park, 11.0

Fortbarrington FC v Trinity Donaghmede, OFF

BJD Celtic v Beggsboro AFC, Castlerahan, 12.0

Mullingar Athletic v Orchard Celtic, Gainstown, 11.0

Ajax Athletic v Raharney United “A”, Pa Mernagh Park, Enniscorthy, 2.0

Liffey Bank FC v Carne FC, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Kinnegad Juniors v St Itas FC (Div 3A), Lagan Park, 11.0

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.clubzap.com © 2022