Leinster Senior League

News

FAI Junior Cup Round 1

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  2 months ago

Views:  1770+

FAI Centenary Junior Cup First Round

(Fixtures to be played on weekend September 26th)

Dublin Saturday

Killester Donnycarney FC v Manortown United, Hadden Park, 2.0, Colin Duffy

Templeogue United v Dunboyne FC, Tymon North, 2.0, Aidan Moore

SH FC v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill, 8.0 (Fri Sept 25th), Aidan Moore

Maynooth University Town v Aungier Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, Thurs 23rd 8pm,

Padraig Marsh

SVS FC v Harding FC Premier, Core Credit Park, 2.0, Brian Whelan

Verona FC v Lucan United, Grove Road, 2.30, Shane Bradshaw

St Kevins Boys v Marks Celtic, St Aidans CBS, 3.0, David Ward

Rush Athletic v Rock Celtic, St Catherines Park, 2.0, John McCarthy

Tallaght Town v Malahide United, Andy Moore Sports Ground, 2.30, Daragh Donovan

Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Marks FC, Rosemount Park, 2.0, Les Adamczak

Tymon Bawn v Liffey Wanderers, Church of Scientology, 1.0 Owen Murphy

Drimnagh Celtic v Garda AFC, Brickfield Park, 12.00pm, Brendan Clarke

Railway Union v Kilbarrack United, Park Avenue, Sandymount, 1.0, Umre Akkilic

Larkview Boys v Newtown Rangers, Whelan Park, 7.00pm, Eddie Reilly

Swords Celtic v Wicklow Rovers, Balheary Resevoir, 2.30, Chris Murphy;

Usher Celtic v Seaford Rock United, Memorial Park, 12.0, Besim Bajrami

Portmarnock AFC v Stedfast United, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Stuart Marry

Booth Road Celtic v VEC FC, SDFL Astro, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th) Mark McConnell

Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, St Catherines Park, 2.0, Terry Murphy

St Francis v Balscadden FC Baldonnel, 2.0, Dave Fitzsimons

Balbriggan FC v DCU FC, Bremore A/W, 3.0, Derek Rooney

Skerries Town v Tolka Rovers, Park Lane, 2.0, Ronan Daly

Glebe North FC v Frank Celtic, Market Green, 7.30, (Thurs Sept 23rd), OFF Kevin Byrne

Corduff FC v Dublin Hospitals FC, Corduff, 2.30, Dave Pender

Hyde Park v Greystones United, Balbriggan Town Park, 2.0, Andrew Murphy

FC Donaghmede v Portlaoise AFC, Fr Collins Park, 12.30

St Anthonys United v Ballymun United, Lein Road, 2.0

Chapelizod FC v Wayside Celtic, Phoenix Park, 2.0

Latin Dubs v Newlands Castle Park FC, Belcamp Park, 2.0

Harding If FC Division One v Lourdes Celtic FC, Ringsend Park, 2.0

Dunshaughlin Youths FC v Ashbourne United, Ratoath Harps, 2.0

Rialto FC v MP FC, Dolphin Road, 11.0

Valley Park United v Dublin Airport Division Three, Plunkett Avenue, 2.0 OFF

Aston Village FC v Crumlin United, Malahide Castle, 11.0

Tallaght United Premier v Fairview CY FC, Tallaght Community School, 11.0

Tallaght United Division Two v Columbas Rovers, Ballymount Park, 11.0

Beech Park v SVS FC Major 1D, St Catherines Park, 11.0

Galty Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Brickfield A/W, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th)

Dublin Sunday, NEFL & Dundalk

Kilmore Celtic v Quay Celtic, OTDC, 7-30 (Fri Sept 24th). Andrew Cleary Eddie Reilly

David Ward;

Drogheda Boys FC v Glenmuir Celtic, United Park, 11.0, Kevin Byrne

Knockmitten United v Broadford Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.0, Daragh Donovan

Enniskerry YC v Trim Celtic, Berryfield Pk, Friday 24th 7.45pm, Umre Akkilic

Oliver Bond Celtic v Dunshaughlin Youths, Grangegorman, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Lee Duffy

Declan Troy Paddy McNeill

Whitehall Rangers v Peamount United, Paddy Mahoney Park, 11.0, Besim Bajrami

Finglas United v Clondalkin Celtic, Larney Park, 11.0, Philip Russell

St James Gate v Blessington FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Anthony Carey

Park Celtic v Monread FC, St Benildus College, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Claudio Cimpoesu

Ballyoulster United v Blackrock College, Loughlinstown Rd, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Anthony

Kearney

Ratoath Harps v BJD Celtic, CHC Park, 8.0 (Fri Sept 24th), Kevin Byrne

Trinity Donaghmede FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fr Collins Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th), Karl O

Shea

Rivervalley Rangers v Yellowstone Celtic, AUL Complex, 11.0, Craig Donoghue

Baldoyle United v Phoenix FC, Baldoyle, 11.0, Claudio Cimpoesu

Dublin Airport FC M1 v St Pauls Artane, ALSAA, 11.0, Anthony Kearney

Shankill FC v Dublin Celtic, Shanaganagh Park, 11.0, Brian Whelan

Ballyfermot United v Howth Celtic, Coldcut, 11.0, Leo Linnie

Colepark United v Boghall Rovers, CIE Inchicore, 12.0, Andrew Cleary

Bellurgan United v Raheny United, Flynn Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Rampart Celtic v Stella Maris FC, Auto Assure Park, 2.0

Hardwicke FC v Balscadden Prem or Lourdes Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 7.30 (Fri Sept

24th)

Kingscourt Harps v Mountview CFC, College Group Park, 7.30 (Fri Sept 24th)

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.clubzap.com © 2021