Leinster Senior League

News

LFA Junior Cup

Author:  Dave Moran

Published:  about 2 months ago

Views:  1340+

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section 09-10-2021

First Round

Tymon Bawn v Tallaght Town, Church of Scientology, 1.0, Thomas Nolan

Manortown United v Oldbury FC, Limekiln Lane, 2.0, OFF

Portmarnock AFC v St Kevins Boys, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Karl O Shea

Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Larkview Boys Major 1C, Pearse Park, 2.30pm, Nathan Bannon

Bluebell United v Ashwood FC, Red Cow, 2.0, Chris Daly

Newlands Castle Park v Rathmines Roosters, Watery Lane, 2.0, Warren Beasley

Marks Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Butler Park, 12.0, Robert Redmond

Malahide United (UCFL) v Larkview Boys Premier, Malahide Castle, 11.0

Belgard Athletic v St John Bosco, Ballymount Park, 2.0

Second Round

Killester Donnycarney v Ballymun United, Hadden Park, 2.0, Colin Duffy

Old County FC v St Marys Boys, Brickfield Park, 6.00, Brendan Clarke.

Aungier Celtic v FC Donaghmeade, Grangegorman, 2.0, Declan Troy.

Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park, 2.30, Paul Tuite

Malahide United (LSL) v Castleknock Celtic, Gannon Park, 7-30 Thurs Oct 7th

, Robert

Redmond.

Kilbarrack United v ROC Celtic, Greendale Road, 2.30, Liam McGuirk.

Columbas Rovers v Rialto FC, ALSAA, 2.0, Kevin Byrne.

Rosemount Mulvey FC v MP FC, Rosemount Park, OFF

Dublin Hospital v St Marks FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th

, Eamonn Connolly.

Kinamanagh AFC v Verona FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30, Robert Redmond

SVS Major 1D v Tallaght United 1sts, Core Credit Union Park, 2.0, Craig Foley

Terenure College v Ashbourne United, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0, Daragh Donovan

Greystones United v Larkview Premier 1, The Woodlands, 3.0, Craig Donoghue.

Glebe North v Chapelizod FC, Market Green, 7.45pm, Thurs Oct 7th

, Stuart Marry

SVS Premier 1A v Usher Celtic, Shanganagh Cliffs, 2.0. Philip Russell,

Fairview CY FC v Harding IF FC 1sts, MIE Griffith Ave, 12.0, John McCarthy

Valley Park United v Maynooth University Town, Plunkett Ave, 2.0

Arthur Griffith Park v Baldoyle United, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section 09-10-2021

(Matches to be played Weekend of October 10th)

First Round

Park Celtic v Gallen United, Stepaside A/W, 1.0

Stella Maris v Dolmen Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 2pm, OFF Leo Linnie,

Ballyoulster United v Knocklyon United, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th

, Pat Kavanagh,

Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Coolraine FC, Pearse Park. 12.00pm, Umre Akkilic;

St James Gate v Monksland United, Iveagh Grounds, Friday 8th, 8pm, Declan Reale..

Rock Celtic v Knockmitten United, Sandy Lane, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th

Kells Celtic v Lucan United, The Grange, 11.30

Second Round

Blackrock College v Clonmullion FC, Marlay Park Astro, Friday 8th Oct. Anthony Kearney.

Bangor GG FC v Callan United, Greenhills Park, 11.0, Anthony Kearney

Kilmore Celtic v Courtown Hibs, OTDC, 12.00pm, Dave Pender

Clondalkin Celtic v Dublin Airport FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11.0, Warren Beasley

Raheny United v Ballinahown, St Annes Park, 12.0, Declan Reale,

Baldoyle United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brookstone Road, 11.0, Colin Duffy

East Wall Bessborough v Yellowstone Celtic, Clontarf Sports Complex, 7-45, Fri Oct 8th

,

Derek Rooney

Beechwood FC v Temple Villa, VEC Grounds Terenure, 12.00pm, Daragh Donovan,

Mountmellick United v Ballyfermot United, Conor Davis Park, 12.0

Wexford Bohs v Blessington FC, Ballykilliane, 2.0

Howth Celtic v Balbriggan FC, AUL, 7-30, Fri Oct 8th

Mullingar Town v Enniskerry YC, Dalton Park, 2.0

Killeshin AFC v St Mochtas, The Quakers, 2.0

St Patricks Boys B v Edenderry Town, The Meadows, 2.0

New Oak Boys v Leixlip United, Rathnapish, 11.0

North End United v St Pauls Artane, Hollygrove, 2.0

Bridge United v Rivervalley Rangers, The Yellow Lough, Goresbridge, 2.0

Muihevna Mor v Trinity Donaghmede, Muirhevna Mor, 7-30, Fri Oct 8th

Get the ClubZap app

Get live information for Leinster Senior League on the ClubZap app

Leinster Senior League

Powered by

lsl.clubzap.com © 2021